April 16, 2017

AN OOTD I CAN'T STOP WEARING



I am back again with another Fashion post, an Outfit of the day! Yay! Hey this actually rhymed... I ordered some clothes on Asos and I went to Zara last week. Some of you asked me to do the a haul but the weather was perfect for a shooting, so I decided to do this instead! But for those of you that wanted to see the haul head over to my Instagram
It is April which means it is Spring (finally) and in that time of the year I love love to wear blouses! I am just obsessed with them! I don't know if it is the way they fit me or the way they look, but I can't get enough of them!
Victoria, please stop telling about your obsession with blouses! Pls! Better tell us where you bought this one and move on!
Okay okay...
This blouse is absolutely one of my favorites with the gorgeous broderie anglaise, from now on! It is from Asos btw.


I am loving these embroidered jeans from Zara atm! As the embroidery trend has also reached my heart, I thought they would go perfectly together with the blouse. 


I normally don't buy too expensive clothes but when I went to an outlet near where I live, I couldn't stop my self! And I came home with a pair of Adidas Stan Smith which I adore and wanted for so long, and a pink handbag from Michael Kors. But I am glad I bought it! Because otherwise this outfit would have missed something!


Speaking of missing: an outfit isn't complete when there are no accessories, in my opinion! So I finished it up with my lovely rings and bracelets from H&M and random pearl earrings from Primark.

The best still comes in the end...my adorable sunglasses from Zara! I've been also on the hunt for these longer and I finally found them on my shopping tour. The shape of them are definetly on trend rn. So perfect for this ootd! Omg how often did I say this? Five times for sure!



But I really love all of the things that I've showed you in this post! I hope you've enjoyed it as much as I did!
Stay tuned for the next one!


I see you then!
Vidcaria
xo











This blog post was not sponsored
Pictures taken by my mom


Share:

2 comments

  1. That is such a cute outfit! I absolutely love that blouse and those rings - I'm a big fan of rings like that right now :)

    ReplyDelete

© Vidcaria | All rights reserved.
Blog Layout Created by pipdig